First Presbyterian Church

(corner of S Fulton & W Innes Streets)

308 W Fisher St

Salisbury NC 28144

Church Office (704-636-1321)

Monday - Thursday: 8:00-5:00 

Friday - 8:00 - 1:00

© 2023 by James Consulting. Proudly created with Wix.com

Church Leaders

The Session

 

Clerk: Richard Miller

 

Class of 2020                                       Class of 2021                                       Class of 2022

*Cindy Coleman (Youth)                     *Carr Garner (CE)                                Brandon Aron (Finance)

Rip Collins (Finance)                            *Scott Johnson (Property)                  Lesleigh Drye (C & A)

David Hall (Property)                           Tricia Johnson (Youth)                        Mindy Muire (CE)

*Gwynne Shoaf (C & A)                       Barry Sang (Personnel)                      *Tom Overcash (Commitment)

Blaine Smith (Worship)                       *Bob Steele (Finance)                         John Ware (Property)

Steve Thomas (Commitment)           *Kathy Vestal (Worship)                      Karen Wenker (C & A)

 
 
Board of Deacons

 

Class of 2020                                       Class of 2021                                       Class of 2022

Stewart Adams (Witness)                   *Diane Coggin (Evangelism)              Scott Hay (Evangelism)

Johnny Behrooz (Fellowship)             *Cindi Graham (Fellowship)               Judy Rochelle (Fellowship)

Libby Fowler (CC)                                 *Nancy Linn (CC)                                 Bill Saelinger (Witness)

Sara Lee (CC)                                        *Doug Loeblein (Witness)                  Savannah Ware (Fellowship)

Laura Lewis (Evangelism)                   David Swaim (Fellowship)                  Carol Worthy (Witness)

 

*denotes committee chair

 

 

 

The Nominating Committee

 

Class of 2020                                       Class of 2021                                       Class of 2022

Marjie Aggers                                       Stewart Adams (D)                               Sherry Bryan

Richard Franklin                                   Mark Lee                                               Carr Garner (E)

                                                                Blaine Smith (E)                                   Doug Loeblein (D)

                                                                                                                               Susan Mesimer